Privacyverklaring (EU)

Deze privacyverklaring is voor het laatst bijgewerkt op 18 december 2018 en is van toepassing op ingezetenen van de Europese Economische Ruimte.

In deze privacyverklaring leggen we uit wat we doen met de gegevens die we via https://www.brandingthetrueyou.nl over u verkrijgen. We raden u aan deze verklaring aandachtig te lezen. In onze verwerking voldoen we aan de vereisten van privacywetgeving. Dat betekent onder andere dat:

  • wij duidelijk vermelden met welke doeleinden wij persoonsgegevens verwerken. Dat doen wij via deze privacyverklaring;
  • we streven ernaar onze verzameling van persoonsgegevens te beperken tot enkel de persoonsgegevens die noodzakelijk zijn voor legitieme doeleinden;
  • wij u eerst vragen om uitdrukkelijke toestemming om uw persoonsgegevens te verwerken in gevallen waarin uw toestemming is vereist;
  • wij passende beveiligingsmaatregelen nemen om uw persoonsgegevens te beschermen en dat ook eisen van partijen die in onze opdracht persoonsgegevens verwerken;
  • wij uw recht respecteren om uw persoonsgegevens op uw aanvraag ter inzage te bieden, te corrigeren of te verwijderen.

Als u vragen heeft of precies wilt weten welke gegevens wij van u bewaren, neem dan contact met ons op.

1 Doel, gegevens en bewaartermijn

1.1 Wij verwerken gegevens voor het volgende doel:
Contact - doormiddel van telefoon, post, e-mail en/of webformulieren
Voor dat doel gebruiken wij de volgende persoonsgegevens:
  • Naam, Adres en Plaats
  • e-mail adres
  • Financiële gegevens
  • IP Adres
  • Bezoekersgedrag
  • Telefoonnummer
De grondslag waarop wij deze gegevens mogen verwerken is:
Verkregen toestemming
Bewaartermijn
We bewaren deze data enkel totdat de dienstverlening is beëindigd.
1.2 Wij verwerken gegevens voor het volgende doel:
Betalingen
Voor dat doel gebruiken wij de volgende persoonsgegevens:
  • Naam, Adres en Plaats
  • e-mail adres
  • Financiële gegevens
  • Gebruikersnaam, wachtwoorden en andere accountspecifieke gegevens
  • IP Adres
  • Telefoonnummer
De grondslag waarop wij deze gegevens mogen verwerken is:
Verkregen toestemming
Bewaartermijn
We bewaren deze data enkel totdat de dienstverlening is beëindigd.
1.3 Wij verwerken gegevens voor het volgende doel:
Nieuwsbrieven
Voor dat doel gebruiken wij de volgende persoonsgegevens:
  • Naam, Adres en Plaats
  • e-mail adres
De grondslag waarop wij deze gegevens mogen verwerken is:
Verkregen toestemming
Bewaartermijn
We bewaren deze data enkel totdat de dienstverlening is beëindigd.
1.4 Wij verwerken gegevens voor het volgende doel:
Om service te bieden voor diensten of producten te die de klant wil kopen of heeft gekocht
Voor dat doel gebruiken wij de volgende persoonsgegevens:
  • Naam, Adres en Plaats
  • e-mail adres
  • Financiële gegevens
  • Gebruikersnaam, wachtwoorden en andere accountspecifieke gegevens
  • IP Adres
  • Telefoonnummer
De grondslag waarop wij deze gegevens mogen verwerken is:
Verkregen toestemming
Bewaartermijn
We bewaren deze data enkel totdat de dienstverlening is beëindigd.
1.5 Wij verwerken gegevens voor het volgende doel:
Om te kunnen voldoen aan wettelijke verplichtingen
Voor dat doel gebruiken wij de volgende persoonsgegevens:
  • Naam, Adres en Plaats
  • e-mail adres
  • Financiële gegevens
  • Gebruikersnaam, wachtwoorden en andere accountspecifieke gegevens
  • IP Adres
  • Telefoonnummer
De grondslag waarop wij deze gegevens mogen verwerken is:
Verkregen toestemming
Bewaartermijn
We bewaren deze data enkel totdat de dienstverlening is beëindigd.
1.6 Wij verwerken gegevens voor het volgende doel:
Het verzamelen en analyseren van statistieken voor website verbetering
Voor dat doel gebruiken wij de volgende persoonsgegevens:
  • IP Adres
  • Locatie
De grondslag waarop wij deze gegevens mogen verwerken is:
Verkregen toestemming
Bewaartermijn
We bewaren deze data enkel totdat de dienstverlening is beëindigd.
1.7 Wij verwerken gegevens voor het volgende doel:
Om gepersonaliseerde producten en diensten te kunnen aanbieden
Voor dat doel gebruiken wij de volgende persoonsgegevens:
  • Naam, Adres en Plaats
  • e-mail adres
  • Gebruikersnaam, wachtwoorden en andere accountspecifieke gegevens
  • IP Adres
  • Telefoonnummer
De grondslag waarop wij deze gegevens mogen verwerken is:
Verkregen toestemming
Bewaartermijn
We bewaren deze data enkel totdat de dienstverlening is beëindigd.

2 Delen met andere partijen

Wij delen deze gegevens niet met derden.

3 Cookies

Onze website maakt gebruik van cookies. Raadpleeg onze Cookieverklaring voor meer informatie over cookies. 
Wij hebben met Google een verwerkersovereenkomst gesloten.
De opname van volledige IP-adressen wordt door ons geblokkeerd.

4 Beveiliging

Beveiliging van persoonsgegevens is voor ons van groot belang. Wij nemen passende beveiligingsmaatregelen om misbruik van en ongeautoriseerde toegang tot persoonsgegevens te beperken. Zo zorgen wij dat alleen de noodzakelijke personen toegang hebben tot uw gegevens, dat de toegang tot de gegevens afgeschermd is en dat onze veiligheidsmaatregelen regelmatig gecontroleerd worden.

5 Websites van derden

Deze privacyverklaring is niet van toepassing op websites van derden die door middel van links met onze website zijn verbonden. Wij kunnen niet garanderen dat deze derden op een betrouwbare of veilige manier met uw persoonsgegevens omgaan. Wij raden u aan de privacyverklaring van deze websites te lezen alvorens van deze websites gebruik te maken.

6 Wijzigingen in deze privacyverklaring

Wij behouden ons het recht voor om wijzigingen aan te brengen in deze privacyverklaring. Het verdient aanbeveling om deze privacyverklaring geregeld te raadplegen, zodat u van deze wijzigingen op de hoogte bent. Bovendien zullen wij u waar mogelijk ook actief op de hoogte brengen.

7 Toegang verkrijgen tot en wijziging van uw gegevens

Als u vragen heeft of wilt weten welke persoonlijke gegevens we over u hebben, neem dan contact met ons op. U kunt contact met ons opnemen via de onderstaande gegevens. U heeft de volgende rechten:

  • U hebt het recht om te weten waarom uw persoonsgegevens nodig zijn, wat ermee gebeurt en hoe lang deze worden bewaard.
  • Recht op inzage: u kunt een verzoek indienen om inzage in de gegevens die we van u verwerken
  • Recht op rectificatie en aanvulling: u hebt het recht om uw persoonlijke gegevens aan te vullen, te corrigeren, te verwijderen of te blokkeren wanneer u maar wilt.
  • Als u ons toestemming geeft om uw gegevens te verwerken, heeft u het recht om die toestemming in te trekken en uw persoonlijke gegevens te laten verwijderen.
  • Recht op dataportabiliteit: u hebt het recht om al uw persoonlijke gegevens op te vragen bij de Verwerkingsverantwoordelijke en deze in zijn geheel over te dragen aan een andere Verwerkingsverantwoordelijke.
  • Recht op bezwaar: u kunt bezwaar maken tegen de verwerking van uw gegevens. Wij komen hieraan tegemoet, tenzij er gegronde redenen voor verwerking zijn.

Zorg ervoor dat u altijd duidelijk vermeldt wie u bent, zodat we er zeker van kunnen zijn dat we geen gegevens van de verkeerde persoon wijzigen of verwijderen.

8 Een klacht indienen

Als u niet tevreden bent met de manier waarop wij omgaan met (een klacht over) de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens, heeft u het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

9 Contactinformatie

Jeanine van Varik Houben
De Gaullesingel 72
6716 LD Ede
Nederland
Website: https://www.brandingthetrueyou.nl
E-mail: info@brandingthetrueyou.nl
Telefoonnummer: 0619702790

Bijlage

WordPress

Plugin: Defender Pro

Third parties This site may be using WPMU DEV third-party cloud storage to store backups of its audit logs where personal information is collected. Additional data This site creates and stores an activity log that capture the IP address, username, email address and tracks user activity (like when a user makes a comment). Information will be stored locally for 30 days and remotely for 1 year. Information on remote logs cannot be cleared for security purposes.

Google Analytics +

This website uses Google Analytics to track website traffic. Collected data is processed in such a way that visitors cannot be identified.

Hustle

Which modules collect personal data?

If you use Hustle to create and embed any Pop-up, Embed, Slide-in, or Social share module, you may need to mention it here to properly distinguish it from other plguins.

What personal data do we collect and why?

By default, Hustle captures the IP Address for each conversion and for each view only if the "tracking" functionality is enabled. Other personal data such as your name and email address may also be captured, depending on the form fields.

Note: In this section you should include any personal data you collected and which form captures personal data to give users more relevant information. You should also include an explanation of why this data is needed. The explanation must note either the legal basis for your data collection and retention of the active consent the user has given.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form or view a module, we capture the IP Address for analyisis purposes. We also capture the email address and might capture other personal data included in the form fields.

How long we retain your data

By default Huslte retains all form submissions and tracking data forever. You can delete the stored data in Hustle » Settings » Privacy Settings, and under each module's settings.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form or view a module we retain the data for 30 days.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: All collected data might be shown publicly and we send it to our workers or contractors to perform necessary actions based on the form submission.

Third Parties

If your forms use either built-in or external third party services, in this section you should mention any third parties and its privacy policy.

By default Hustle optionally use these third party integrations:

  • ActiveCampaign. Enabled when you activate and setup ActiveCampaign on Email Collection settings.
  • Aweber. Enabled when you activate and setup Aweber on Email Collection settings.
  • Campaign Monitor. Enabled when you activate and setup Campaign Monitor on Email Collection settings.
  • Contant Contact. Enabled when you activate and setup Contant Contact on Email Collection settings.
  • ConvertKit. Enabled when you activate and setup ConvertKit on Email Collection settings.
  • e-Newsletter. Enabled when you activate and setup e-Newsletter on Email Collection settings.
  • GetResponse. Enabled when you activate and setup GetResponse on Email Collection settings.
  • HubSpot. Enabled when you activate and setup HubSpot on Email Collection settings.
  • iContact. Enabled when you activate and setup iContact on Email Collection settings.
  • Infusionsoft. Enabled when you activate and setup Infusionsoft on Email Collection settings.
  • Mad Mimi. Enabled when you activate and setup Mad Mimi on Email Collection settings.
  • Mailchimp. Enabled when you activate and setup Mailchimp on Email Collection settings.
  • MailerLite. Enabled when you activate and setup MailerLite on Email Collection settings.
  • Mautic. Enabled when you activate and setup Mautic on Email Collection settings.
  • SendGrid. Enabled when you activated and setup SendGrid on Email Collection settings.
  • SendinBlue. Enabled when you activated and setup SendinBlue on Email Collection settings.
  • Sendy. Enabled when you activated and setup Sendy on Email Collection settings.
  • Zapier. Enabled when you activated and setup Zapier on Email Collection settings.
Suggested text: We use ActiveCampaign to manage our subscriber lists. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.activecampaign.com/privacy-policy/. We use Aweber to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.aweber.com/privacy.htm. We use Campaign Monitor to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.campaignmonitor.com/policies/#privacy-policy. We use Contant Contact to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.endurance.com/privacy. We use ConvertKit to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://convertkit.com/privacy/. We use e-Newsletter to manage our subscriber. You can learn more about it here https://premium.wpmudev.org/project/e-newsletter/. We use GetResponse to manage our subscriber lists. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.getresponse.com/legal/privacy.html?lang=en. We use HubSpot to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://legal.hubspot.com/legal-stuff. We use iContact to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.icontact.com/legal/privacy. We use Infusionsoft to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.infusionsoft.com/legal/privacy-policy. We use Mad Mimi to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://madmimi.com/legal/terms. We use MailChimp to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. We use MailerLite to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.mailerlite.com/privacy-policy. We use Mautic to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.mautic.org/privacy-policy/. We use SendGrid to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://sendgrid.com/policies/privacy/. We use SendinBlue to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.sendinblue.com/legal/privacypolicy/. We use Sendy to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://sendy.co/privacy-policy. We use MailChimp to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. We use Zapier to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://zapier.com/privacy/.

Cookies

By default Hustle uses cookies to count how many times each module is visualized. Cookies might be used to handle other features such as display settings, used when a module should not be displayed for a certain time, whether the user commented before, whether the user has subscribed, among others, if their related settings are enabled.

Snapshot

Third parties

This site may be using a third-party to store backups of its files and database where personal information is collected. These services include Google Drive, Dropbox, Amazon S3, FTP/SFTP for other servers and WPMU DEV cloud storage.

Additional data

This site gives the option to its administrators to set up third-party destinations for sending and receiving backups. To create these destinations, personal data is stored. This data includes the administrator's name, email, UID and country for Dropbox accounts and credentials for FTP accounts.

Cookies

This site might be using cookies on the admin side for establishing connections with third-party vendors for sending and receiving backups. These vendors include Google Drive, Dropbox, Amazon S3 and phpseclib for FTP accounts. Additionally, cookies may be set for potentially fixing cron requests at erratic servers. These cookies will last for 14 days.

Hummingbird

Third parties

Hummingbird uses the Stackpath Content Delivery Network (CDN). Stackpath may store web log information of site visitors, including IPs, UA, referrer, Location and ISP info of site visitors for 7 days. Files and images served by the CDN may be stored and served from countries other than your own. Stackpath’s privacy policy can be found here.

WP Smush

Plugin: Smush

Note: Smush does not interact with end users on your website. The only input option Smush has is to a newsletter subscription for site admins only. If you would like to notify your users of this in your privacy policy, you can use the information below. Smush sends images to the WPMU DEV servers to optimize them for web use. This includes the transfer of EXIF data. The EXIF data will either be stripped or returned as it is. It is not stored on the WPMU DEV servers. Smush uses the Stackpath Content Delivery Network (CDN). Stackpath may store web log information of site visitors, including IPs, UA, referrer, Location and ISP info of site visitors for 7 days. Files and images served by the CDN may be stored and served from countries other than your own. Stackpath's privacy policy can be found here.